Business District from 1935 Eastport Directory
5          Davis & Ohmeis   (painters)
27        Mrs. Ida B. Lambert
30        Franklin Grill
32        Atlantic & Pacific Tea (also @ 92 Water St.)
34        John B. Frost  (men's)
36        Eastern Tel & Tel Co.
38        A W Beckett  (tabacco)
40        Flagg Cummiings  (novelties)
42        
John P. Hutchison  Druggist
45        Pike & Kilby   (grocer)
48        Theodore L Cummings  (shoe dealer)
52        Samuel H. Kramer  (woman's)
54        Eastern Market
55        Edward F. Heffron   (plumber) & Gordon's Lunch
57        Roseland Dance Hall
58        Havey & Wilson Druggist
60        Berman's
61        
George W. Capen Corp.   (hardware)
62        Berman's
63        Wm. C. Beale  (insurance) & Eastport Water Co.
64        Berman's
65        
Edgar M. Cherry  (hardware)
66        Nicholas Lewis & JJ Newberry's
67        Frank G. Spates  (plumbing supplies)
68        My Lady Beauty Shoppe  
68A      Wm R Sleight (optician) & Samuel H. Woodd  (tailor)
69        Charles I. Crockett  (men's)
70        Alton J. Danforth  (jeweler)
73        Wm. R. Clement   (plumber)
75        A W Bishop Co
76        Aimondo A. Conti  (wholesale)
77        Sandord C. Bishop   (grocer)
80        Nina E. Lovell   (variety store)
82        Collins' Restaurant
88        James Hickey-Barber & Quoddy Market
90        Roy A. Burr  electrical equip.
92        Atlantic & Pacific Tea Co (also 32 Water St)
93        Sentinel Agency & Roscoe C. Emery  (insurance)
94        Edward D. Whalen  (dry goods) & Carroll A. Hickey shoe dealer)
101      McNichol Packing Co.
104      Lillian W. Henderson  (variety store)
106      Stover & Peacock   (grocer)
107      Bradish Ins. Agency
108      
Stoddard's Bakery & Lawrence J. Bishop-Barber
109      Albert J. Parley  (barber)
111      Wm. R. Bibber
112      Frank G. Harrington
113      Odd Fellows Hall & Morris Diamond
120      Julius W. MacDonald  electrical contractor
125      Booth Fisheries Sardine Co.
127      James J. Daley  (machinist)
130      Jean V. Owen  (nurse)
137      Mrs. Bessie M. Fontaine & Carroll C. Gardner  (grocer)
147      Alfred T. & Florence E. Stevenson
212      Joseph A. Jollotta   (plumber)
215      Mrs Jessie A. Cassidy
229      Charles A. Cheverie  (grocer)
247      Mathias Nilsen  (wood dealer)
BANK SQUARE
Mitchels Garage
Eastport Savings Bank

Corner Water & Sea Sts.
Waco Diner
Frost's Laundry
Wm. L. Banks - Barber
Eastport City Hall

CENTRAL WHARF
SL Wadsworth & Son
Waldo E. Berry  (machinist)
#2  Joseph E. Wickerson  (Ship Chandler)
#2  Mrs. Geneva G. Wickerson  
(stenographer)

MARKET WHARF
Miles Restaurant

WATER ST   (no number listed)
Acme Theatre
Hotel East I
Hotel East II

UNION WHARF
Spear's Fish Mkt.
Martin Healey  (machinist)

SEA STREET
#20 Thomas Whalen (barber)
#33 Eastport Bottling Co.
Am Can Co
BACK